Dichiarazione privacy


INFORMATIVA AI SENSI DELL'ART.13 DEL D.LGS. 196/03
Informativa ai sensi dell'art.13 del D.Lgs. 196/03 (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali)
I Suoi dati personali saranno trattati nel rispetto della disciplina di legge, per: l'evasione degli ordini, l'erogazione dei servizi per i quali è prevista la registrazione e per gli altri scopi indicati nella presente informativa; il trattamento sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e di tutela della Sua riservatezza.
Le modalità del trattamento prevedono l'utilizzo di strumenti manuali, informatici e telematici (ivi compresi telefax, telefono, anche senza assistenza di operatore, posta elettronica, SMS ed altri sistemi informatici e/o automatizzati di comunicazione.
Il titolare del trattamento è Boscavenezia s.r.l. Via Giardino, 11 - 30174 Venezia - ITALY.
Il responsabile del trattamento ai sensi dell’art.29 D.Lgs.196/03 potrà essere contattato al seguente indirizzo di posta elettronica info@boscavenezia.it
Ai sensi dell’art.7 D.Lgs.196/03
L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell'esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile. Il diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte, per motivi legittimi, al trattamento dei dati stessi ed infine il diritto di opporsi al trattamento dei dati previsto a fini di informazione commerciale, di invio materiale pubblicitario, ovvero per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale interattiva.

Diritti
Tutto il materiale grafico e di documentazione testi è di proprietà di Boscavenezia, qualsiasi tipo di riproduzione anche parziale è totalmente vietata.

ADVISORY NOTICE RELATED TO THE ART. 13 OF THE D.LGS. 196/03
Advisory Notice related to the art. 13 of the D.Lgs. 196/03 (Personal Data Protection Rules - Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003)
Your personal data will be handled in compliance with the local law for: processing orders, supply services for which registration is required and for other scopes described in this Advisory Notice; processing of your personal data is based on honesty, legitimacy, transparency, protecting your privacy.
Personal Data will be treated using papers, electronic methods (telefax, phone - with or without call operator, e-mail, SMS, and other different computerized and/or automatic communication systems.
Data Processor is BOSCAVENEZIA and is located in Via Giardino 11,30174, Venezia, ITALY
Persons in charge of the personal data processing authorized by the data controller or processor to carry out processing operations can be reached thru the following e-mail info@boscavenezia.it, in accordance with the Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003.
A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form. A data subject shall have the right to object in whole or in part to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Rights
All graphic materials and information material is property of BOSCAVENEZIA, and their partial or total reproduction, as well as their transmission without the prior permission of BOSCAVENEZIA are forbidden.


Privacy Policy USA
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable
Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, Location or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site
features in the following ways:

     • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email
or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
We do not use Malware Scanning.

We do not use an SSL certificate
     • We do not need an SSL because:
The third-part service Launchrock.com used, has not implemented the service.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.
For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
     • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders .


Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.
https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at:
http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
     • Via Email
Can change your personal information:
     • By emailing us

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices


Info aggiuntiva Google analytics

Questo sito fa uso di cookie

Questo sito web utilizza Google Analytics, un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics utilizza dei "cookies", che sono file di testo che vengono depositati sul tuo computer per consentire al sito web di analizzare come gli utenti utilizzano il sito. Le informazioni generate dai cookie sull'utilizzo del sito web (compreso il tuo indirizzo IP) vengono trasmesse e depositate presso i server di Google negli Stati Uniti. In caso di attivazione dell'anonimità dell'indirizzo IP su questo sito, il tuo indirizzo email sarà abbreviato entro i confini dell'Unione Europea e degli stati dello Spazio Economico Europeo. Solo in casi eccezionali l'indirizzo IP sarà trasmesso ai server di Google e lì verrà abbreviato. Google utilizzerà queste informazioni per monitorare l'uso che viene fatto del sito, compilare report sulle attività del sito web per gli operatori del sito web e fornire altri servizi relativi alle attività del sito web e all'utilizzo di Internet. Google può anche trasferire queste informazioni a terzi ove ciò sia imposto dalla legge o laddove tali terzi trattino le suddette informazioni per conto di Google. Google non assocerà il tuo indirizzo IP a nessun altro dato posseduto da Google. Puoi disattivare i cookie dal tuo browser, ciò comporta impedimenti nell'uso del sito. Utilizzando il presente sito web, acconsenti al trattamento dei tuoi dati da parte di Google per le modalità e i fini sopraindicati.

Puoi bloccare la raccolta di dati da parte di Google Analytics cliccando qui. Un cookie "opt-out" sarà applicato al tuo sito e preverrà la raccolta di dati sulle visite a questo site.

Ulteriori informazioni sui termini d'uso e sulla privacy sono consultabili nei termini di servizio di Google Analytics e nelle Norme sulla privacy di Google Analytics. Segnaliamo che su questo sito, il codice di Google Analytics "gat._anonymizeIp();" è stato integrato per garantire un indirizzo IP anonimo (cosiddetto IP-Masking).


reCAPTCHA

Al fine di proteggere i dati che inserisci tramite i formulari di questo sito, utilizziamo il servizio reCaptcha di Google Inc. (Google). Questo servizio verifica che tu sia una persona per evitare che alcune delle funzioni del sito vengano (ab)usate da parte di robot spam (in particolare nella sezione commenti). L'utilizzo di questa funzione implica che il tuo indirizzo IP e gli altri dati richiesti da Google per il servizio Google reCaptcha. In ogni caso, all'interno degli stati membri dell'Unione Europea e dello Spazio Economico Europeo l'indirizzo IP viene troncato e reso anonimo prima della trasmissione da parte di Google. Solo in casi eccezionali l'indirizzo IP viene inviato per intero ad uno dei server di Google negli Stati Uniti e troncato una volta ricevuto. Google utilizza poi queste informazioni per verificare a nome nostro come stai utilizzando il nostro sito. L'indirizzo IP fornito da reCaptcha non verrà aggregato con nessun altro dato in possesso a Google.
La raccolta di questo dato è soggetta alle norme in materia di protezione dei dati di Google (Google Inc.). Per ulteriori informazioni sulla normativa sulla privacy di Google visita: https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Utilizzando il servizio reCaptcha autorizzi Google a processare i tuoi dati allo scopo e nella maniera di cui sopra.




Copyright  "BOSCAVENEZIA"  2016

Partita IVA 04423460270